Studying abroad

What the required papers that should be provided in order to study abroad?

  • Language Offer:
    1. Passport photo.
    2. A certified copy of the latest academic qualification.
    3. A financial guarantee or a bank certificate. (Applies only to USA/Canada applications)
  • Bachelor offer:
    1. Passport photo.
    2. General Certificate of Secondary School (3 years) + good conduct.
    3. A government financial guarantee or a bank certificate to the requests of America and Canada.
  • Masters Offer:
    1. Passport photo + Photos accompanying passports.
    2. Graduation certificate + academic transcripts.
    3. Number of recommendations (3).
    4. Practical experience or a letter from work (if available).
    5. CV
    6. Proposal letter for school
    7. Government financial guarantee or a bank certificate (Applies only to USA/Canada applications)
  • PhD:
    1. Passport photo.
    2. Graduation certification and the transcript of both bachelor's and Master’s degree.
    3. Recommendation letters (2).
    4. Practical experience or a work letter (if applicable)
    5. CV.
    6. Proposal letter.
    7. Research plan

Generally, what are the costs of the studying in a particular country?

Cost of tuitions varies from a city to another, and from a University to another. However the general average costs would be $ 9,000 to $ 16,000 per year

When can I start applying to a University?

In practice, you can start the process at any time during the year, it is not necessarily to apply at the beginning of the year or in the submission period, applying early is always better and may help you avoid any delay may occur from the universities admission side.

Do I have to have a certain level of language before applying to a university?

Yes, there are certain requirements regarding the level of language that you need to have, and this level is based on the major and the university requirements. Yes Atlas team can help to secure conditional offer that will be officially be offered in the case of improving the level of language, either in the country of residence or the country of the university.

Do I have to pay full tuition costs before I travel?

Payment process varies from one country to another. And from one University to another, but in general they required first down payment to book a seat but in some countries, such as Australia and New Zealand you will be required to pay the half of the tuition of the first year.

Can I work and study

It actually depends on the country you are studying in. There are some countries that allow international students to work during the study period. America, for example, however it is for a limited number of hours. As for Germany, it is authorized by the German government to work for 120 hours per month for students, and the number of hours increases in the official holidays. Students can work for almost up to 8 hours a day

Can I work after the finishing my degree in Germany?

After finishing the degree, it is authorized by the German government to be able to extend your visa for another two years, where you can either work or start a new degree.

Apply now! and we will call you